Latest Update Free Version of Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps in Lead2pass (171-180)

December 16, 2014

Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-411 exam materials provided eliminates the tacky and laborious process of studying and memorization as it provides direct 70-411 questions and answers that will help you feel confident.

QUESTION 171
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespace role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 are part of a Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group named Group1.
Server1 and Server2 are connected by using a high-speed LAN connection.
You need to minimize the amount of processor resources consumed by DFS Replication.
What should you do?

A.    Reduce the bandwidth usage.
B.    Disable Remote Differential Compression (RDC).
C.    Modify the staging quota.
D.    Modify the replication schedule.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Because disabling RDC can help conserve disk input/output (I/O) and CPU resources, you might want to disable RDC on a connection if the sending and receiving members are in a local area network (LAN), and bandwidth use is not a concern. However, in a LAN environment where bandwidth is contended, RDC can be beneficial when transferring large files.
Question tells it uses a high-speed LAN connection.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758825%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754229.aspx

QUESTION 172
Your company has a main office and two branch offices.
The main office is located in New York. The branch offices are located in Seattle and Chicago.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
An Active Directory site exists for each office. Active Directory site links exist between the main office and the branch offices. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains three file servers.
The file servers are configured as shown in the following table.

wpsA5DB.tmp_thumb[2]

You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) replication group named Rep1Group.
Rep1Group is used to replicate a folder on each file server.
Rep1Group uses a hub and spoke topology. NYC-SVR1 is configured as the hub server.
You need to ensure that replication can occur if NYC-SVR1 fails.
What should you do?

A.    Create an Active Directory site link.
B.    Modify the properties of Rep1Group.
C.    Create an Active Directory site link bridge.
D.    Create a connection in Rep1lGroup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://faultbucket.ca/2012/08/fixing-a-dfsr-connection-problem/ http://faultbucket.ca/2012/08/fixing-a-dfsr-connection-problem/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771941.aspx

QUESTION 173
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create an image of Server1.
You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Ocsetup.exe
B.    Servermanagercmd.exe
C.    Imagex.exe
D.    Dism.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Your domain has contains a Windows 8 computer name Computer1 using BitLocker.
The E:\ drive is encrypted and currently locked.
You need to unlock the E:\ drive with the recovery key stored on C:\
What should you run?

A.    Unlock-BitLocker
B.    Suspend-BitLocker
C.    Enable-BitLockerAutoUnloc
D.    Disable-BitLocker

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Restores access to data on a BitLocker volume.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj649833(v=wps.620).aspx

QUESTION 175
Your network contains and active Directory domain named contoso.com. The doman contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 A local account named Admin1 is a member of the Administrators group on Server1.
You need to generate an audit event whenever Admin1 is denied access to a file or folder.
What should you run?

A.    auditpol.exe /set /user:admin1 /category:"detailed tracking" /failure:enable
B.    auditpol.exe /set/user:admin1 /failure:enable
C.    auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type:keyauditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: /access:ga
D.    auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type:file /user:admin1 /failure

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You view the effective policy settings of Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps25D5.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that an entry is added to the event log whenever a local user account is created or deleted on Server1.
What should you do?

A.    In Servers GPO, modify the Advanced Audit Configuration settings.
B.    On Server1, attach a task to the security log.
C.    In Servers GPO, modify the Audit Policy settings.
D.    On Server1, attach a task to the system log.

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
You have 3 server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

wps6C95.tmp_thumb

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files.
The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails.
What should you create?

A.    A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B.    A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C.    A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D.    A mirrored volume on Disk l and Disk 4
E.    Raid 5 Volume out of Disks 1, 2 and 3

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Storage pool can’t use Dynamic disk
B. Mirrored volume will be > 3Tb
C. Storage pool can’t use Dynamic disk
D. is impossible, we need 3Tb of disk space
E. Raid5 need to be on dynamic disk

QUESTION 178
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet
B.    the Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C.    the Install-Module cmdlet
D.    the Install-RoleServicecmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Web server named www.contoso.com. The Web server is available on the Internet.
You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration.
You need to ensure that users never attempt to connect to www.contoso.com by using DirectAccess.
The solution must not prevent the users from using DirectAccess to access other resources in contoso.com.
Which settings should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    Name Resolution Policy
B.    DNS Client
C.    Network Connections
D.    DirectAccess Client Experience Settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
For DirectAccess, the NRPT must be configured with the namespaces of your intranet with a leading dot (for example, .internal.contoso.com or .corp.contoso.com). For a DirectAccess client, any name request that matches one of these namespaces will be sent to the specified intranet Domain Name System (DNS) servers.
Include all intranet DNS namespaces that you want DirectAccess client computers to access. There are no command line methods for configuring NRPT rules. You must use Group Policy settings. To configure the NRPT through Group Policy, use the Group Policy add-in at Computer Configuration \Policies\Windows Settings\Name Resolution Policy in the Group Policy object for DirectAccess clients. You can create a new NRPT rule and edit or delete existing rules. For more information, see Configure the NRPT with Group Policy.

QUESTION 180
You have a DNS server named Server1. Server1 has a primary zone named contoso.com. Zone Aging/ Scavenging is configured for the contoso.com zone. One month ago, an Administrator removed a server named Server2 from the network.
You discover that a static resource record for Server2 is present in contoso.com. Resource records for decommissioned client computers are removed automatically from contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the static resource records for all of the servers are removed automatically from contoso.com.
What should you modify?

A.    The Security settings of the static resource records
B.    The Expires after value of contoso.com
C.    The Record time stamp value of the static resource records
D.    The time-to-live (TTL) value of the static resource records

Answer: C
Explanation:
C. reset and permit them to use a current (non-zero) time stamp value. This enables these records to become aged and scavenged.
D. For most resource records, this field is optional. It indicates a length of time used by other DNS servers to determine how long to cache information for a record before expiring and discarding it.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771677.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758321(v=ws.10).aspx

Lead2pass 70-411 Exam will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that simulate the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our 70-411 Exam is not just questions and answers. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org