Successfully Pass 500-452 Exam with the Help of Lead2pass New Cisco 500-452 Study Guides

January 23, 2015

Lead2pass takes in the latest 500-452 questions in the 500-452 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 500-452 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Cisco certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The 500-452 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 500-452 cert examination.

QUESTION 1
Cisco NCE is a component of Cisco ISR G2. Which other product is an example of an NCE?

A.    Cisco multiservice blade
B.    Cisco UCS C-Series server
C.    Cisco Services Ready Engine
D.    Cisco UCS E-Series server

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The lean branch office relies on the WAN to provide a majority of its application services. However, essential infrastructure services can be hosted locally.
What is one example of an infrastructure service for a hospital or medical office?

A.    YouTube
B.    record archiving system
C.    remote administration
D.    electronic medical records

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is one example of a supported hypervisor on the network compute engine?

A.    Red Hat KVM
B.    VMware vSphere Hypervisor 5.1
C.    CentOS qemu
D.    VMware Workstation 10.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which percentage of companies plan to migrate their WAN to the Internet?

A.    0.25
B.    0.46
C.    0.75
D.    1.00

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two characteristics comprise a hybrid WAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    L2TP VPN
B.    premium transport (MPLS)
C.    dial-up modem
D.    best-effort transport (Internet)
E.    static routing protocol

Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which component can a Cisco IWAN design include?

A.    3G/4G connection
B.    dial-up connection
C.    X.400
D.    T-1000

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The use of which option is a major difference between DMVPN and Group Encrypted Transport VPN?

A.    switching
B.    MPBGP
C.    tunnels
D.    RIPv3

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which technology is used to separate internal routing and the external default routing for spoke-to- spoke tunnel setup?

A.    FVRF
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A.    to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B.    to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C.    to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D.    to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which option can enhance traditional IP routing so that you can improve application performance on the WAN while increasing bandwidth efficiency?

A.    Cisco PfR
B.    Cisco NCE
C.    NBAR
D.    OLSR

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is NBAR2, which is a component of Cisco AVC?

A.    a classification engine that recognizes and classifies a variety of application protocols
B.    a mechanism for WFQ
C.    another name for Cisco IOS Flexible NetFlow
D.    a mechanism for balancing traffic flow over multiple links

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why has visibility into network applications become a problem for IT?

A.    IT has no tools that can look inside an Ethernet packet.
B.    New protocols are being used.
C.    HTTP has become the primary transport protocol for most applications.
D.    Visibility into applications is not an issue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
To provide the best scalability for DMVPN, which two routing protocols should you use? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    OSPF
E.    ODR
F.    RIP

Answer: AB

500-452 certification offers a prosperous career and skills in IT field needed to clinch important positions in the organization. Lead2pass Preparation of Cisco 500-452 exam with real exam questions is an efficient form of test preparation, giving you the ability to get through the exam effortlessly. Chances of passing the 500-452 Programming in Cisco 500-452 exam dramatically increase if you prepare your exam with Lead2pass new 500-452 brain dumps.

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-452.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org