Free Download IBM C2070-443 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

April 17, 2014

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2070-443
Exam Name: DB2 Content Manager V8.3

QUESTION 1
In a system with administrative domains enabled, which of the following objects can exist in more then one domain?

A.    User IDs
B.    Collections
C.    Resource Managers
D.    Access Control Lists

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An Item Type must contain which of the following?

A.    A root component
B.    A resource component
C.    At least one child component
D.    An item constructor component

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
During installation, which of the following options must be configured to connect to an LDAP server and retrieve user names and groups into Content Manager?

A.    Base DN and group names
B.    Server name and Base DN
C.    Server name and group attributes
D.    Base DN and minimum number of records to retrieve

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A collection point provides which of the following functions?

A.    Defines the data storage volumes for document routing folders and folder items.
B.    Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work
node after administrator approval.
C.    Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. The types of documents collected are
specifically determined by the business task. The collected documents are automatically
sent to the next defined work node.
D.    Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work
node after a folder has collected the required number of documents or sets a notification
flag if the time allotted to wait for the required documents has expired.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In a system that uses DB2 Information Integrator for Content and Workflow, how can a user be deleted from Workflow that has already been deleted in DB2 Information Integrator for Content?

A.    Run the EIPUser2WF.bat to delete the users from Workflow.
B.    Run the fmcibie utility to delete users and user groups from Workflow.
C.    Add the deleted persons to the DeletePersons.fdl file and restart the Workflow service.
D.    These users are always synchronized and therefore will never have to delete users directly
from Workflow.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which item type classification does NOT allow text searching on the content of a text document?

A.    Item
B.    Document
C.    Resource
D.    Document Part

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A solutions integrator has been asked to extract administrative metadata in XML format from DB2 Content Manager in a custom application. Which of the following approaches is the simplest solution to accomplish this task?

A.    Use the DKXMLSysAdminService service class in the XML Java API.
B.    Use the XML Schema Mapping tool to export the XML data to a file.
C.    Use the DKAdminData class to extract the data inside a C++ program.
D.    Write a custom administrative user exit to export the XML data to a file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A new user has just been added to the Content Manager system. The administrator wants to assign this userid a privilege set in an already existing access control list. The userid is not shown in the access control list modification panel. Which of the ollowing is the most likely reason for this?

A.    The access control list is already in use and cannot be modified anymore.
B.    The userid has an assigned privilege set which includes the ItemSuperAccess privilege.
C.    The password for the new userid is expired immediately, and therefore, this userid cannot be
accessed.
D.    The Content Manager System Administration client needs to be restarted after a userid is
created to refresh the cache.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The migrator process has been set to check for data to migrate at intervals of 15 minutes between
8:30 PM and 4:30 AM. Sometimes the migration process takes about 20 minutes to complete. What happens when the last migration process commences?

A.    The migrator will start logging errors as soon as it hits 4:30 AM.
B.    The migrator will stop if it runs past 4:30 AM and resume at 8:30 PM from where it stopped.
C.    The migrator will complete the last migration process and will stop until the next cycle begins.
D.    The migrator will stop at 4:30 AM and an optional flag can be set to email an administrator of
a stalled migration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which TWO of the following are valid delete rules that may be applied to a child component definition?

A.    Cascade
B.    Restrict
C.    SetToNull
D.    No Action
E.    SetDefault

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Additional privileges were added to a privilege set associated with a user group, which has been assigned to an ACL. However, a user in this user group does not see these privileges. Which of the following is a possible reason for this outcome?

A.    The user belongs to a subdomain.
B.    The privilege was added to a different privilege set.
C.    The user is not a Content Manager system administrator.
D.    An ACL cannot grant more access than a user has in the privilege set associated with their
user ID.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A developer needs to integrate enterprise content with two line-of-business applications. The first application contains DB2 relational data and the second one is an archive of images residing on a Domino.DOC system. Which of the following pproaches will work best if the goal is to minimize both the development time and the amount of code written and maintained by the client?

A.    Develop Java applications using the base libraries of DB2 and Domino.DOC .
B.    Develop the application using the native API’s available with DB2 and Domino.DOC .
C.    Develop the application using the Federated connector within the WebSphere Information
Integrator for Content Edition.
D.    Develop the application using the Relational data connector and the Domino.doc enabler
connector within the WebSphere Information Integrator for Content Edition.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
The DB2 Content Manager connector API query language is similar to which of the following?

A.    SQL
B.    XPath
C.    XQuery
D.    Regular expressions

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
A developer needs to prototype the integration of DB2 Content Manager with an existing application built on the Microsoft .NET framework. Which of the following related to the integration options is accurate?

A.    The developer will need to rewrite the .NET application in Java.
B.    The developer must recompile the .NET application as a Visual C++ 6.0 application.
C.    The developer will be able to connect directly to Content Manager from the .NET application.
D.    The developer will be able to connect to Content Manager but only through a Java proxy class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the default duration of a security token generated to access a resource manager object?

A.    1 day
B.    2 days
C.    2 hours
D.    30 minutes

Answer: B

If you want to pass IBM C2070-443 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass IBM C2070-443 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C2070-443.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org