2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 Dumps (51-60)

April 26, 2014

QUESTION 51
What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It consumes lower CPU resources than other encryption technologies.
B.    It is supported on industry-standard devices.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It enables two-factor authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What are the benefits of using L2TP to meet the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal ICA traffic.
B.    It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
What should the architect recommend?

A.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services servers on existing server VLANs
B.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on dedicated VLANs
C.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on a dedicated physical switch
D.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server with NetScaler App Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How should the architect recommend that a highly available multi-homed Provisioning Services server configuration be implemented?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in the Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers in the same datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on dedicated VLANs?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on dedicated physical switches?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server on a dedicated switch in the primary and secondary datacenters
C.    By deploying two Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in each datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in
each datacenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How should the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server by using NetScaler App Firewall?

A.    By implementing NetScaler App Firewall policies
B.    By deploying GSLB on NetScaler
C.    By deploying TFTP load balancing using NetScaler
D.    By load balancing Provisioning Services streaming services using NetScaler

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How do multi-homed Provisioning Services servers help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Multiple NICs separate disk and user data traffic.
B.    Multiple NICs enable disk data traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Multiple NICs allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Multiple NICs provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How does using a dedicated VLAN help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated VLANs ensure streaming traffic is NOT visible to other VLANs in the datacenter.
B.    Dedicated VLANs enable streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Dedicated VLANs allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Dedicated VLANs provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network.
How does using a dedicated switch help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated switches enable streaming traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
B.    Dedicated switches allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
C.    Dedicated switches provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-400 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Y0-400.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org