2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 Dumps (81-90)

April 28, 2014

QUESTION 81
Why should memory and network utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive memory and network utilization will slow the creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive memory and network utilization on the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive memory and network utilization on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive memory and network utilization on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Why should disk and network I/O be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive disk and network I/O will slow the creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive disk and network I/O on the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive disk and network I/O on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive disk and network I/O on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization will slow the creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
Which XenDesktop (Flexcast) model should the architect recommend?

A.    Hosted shared
B.    Hosted VDI
C.    Streamed VHD
D.    Local VM

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
Only block storage is available on the shared storage of the hypervisor.
How should the architect recommend that the hosted shared servers be provisioned to fulfill the virtualization requirements for the call center while keeping the impact to storage as low as possible?

A.    By using Machine Creation Services
B.    By using Provisioning Services
C.    By manually installing the operating system
D.    By using cloned VM templates

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
Only block storage is available on the shared storage of the hypervisor.
How should the architect recommend that Hosted VDI be provisioned to fulfill the virtualization requirements for the call center?

A.    By using Machine Creation Services
B.    By using Provisioning Services
C.    By manually installing the operating system
D.    By using cloned VM templates

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The
IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
How should the architect recommend that the target devices boot from the provisioning server?

A.    By configuring a Windows deployment server
B.    By using SFTP
C.    By using FTP
D.    By using DHCP

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://support.citrix.com/proddocs/topic/provisioning-61/pvs-boot-devices-utility.html

QUESTION 88
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
How should the architect recommend that the Synchronizer be deployed?

A.    By deploying a Hyper-V virtual appliance
B.    By installing the Synchronizer software on a Hyper-V server
C.    By installing a Synchronizer virtual appliance on XenServer
D.    By booting from the Synchronizer ISO image

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://support.citrix.com/servlet/KbServlet/download/29370-102-664116/XenClient_2_1_Synchronizer_Setup_and_Usage_Guide.pdf (page 7)

QUESTION 89
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers with Machine Creation Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage requirement and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers with Provisioning Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Rapid provisioning and highest user density with the lowest storage requirement
D.    Low cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: C

If you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-400 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Y0-400.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org