2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 Dumps (91-100)

April 28, 2014

QUESTION 91
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers and manually installing the operating system?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers by using cloned VM templates?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density
D.    Rapid provisioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI with Machine Creation Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI with Provisioning Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Rapid provisioning and highest user density
D.    Low cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI and manually installing the operating system?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI by using cloned VM templates?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density
D.    Rapid provisioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using Streamed VHD?

A.    The ability to use local client hardware
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image
D.    Remote access to applications

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.
What are the benefits of using local VMs?

A.    Compatibility with tablet devices
B.    Highest level of user personalization
C.    Supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image
D.    Remote access to applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
What is the minimum number of Delivery Controllers that an architect should recommend for high availability?

A.    Two
B.    Four
C.    Six
D.    Nine

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install one controller in London and one in Paris
B.    Install one controller in New York and one in Hong Kong.
C.    Install one controller in Hong Kong and one in Tokyo.
D.    Install one controller in New York and one in London.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-400 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Y0-400.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org