2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 Dumps (101-110)

April 29, 2014

QUESTION 101
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in London and two in Paris.
B.    Install two controllers in New York and two in Hong Kong.
C.    Install two controllers in Hong Kong and two in Tokyo.
D.    Install two controllers in New York and two in London.

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York and three in London.
C.    Install three controllers in Hong Kong and three in New York.
D.    Install three controllers in New York and three in Oslo.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install three controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York, three in London, and three in Singapore.
C.    Install three controllers in Hong Kong, three in New York, and three in Berlin.
D.    Install four controllers in New York, four in Sydney, and one in London.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization.
Why should an architect recommend multiple controllers in each datacenter?

A.    To protect against controller database failure
B.    To enable users to maintain uninterrupted connection to their desktops
C.    To protect users from WAN link failure
D.    To ensure that new desktop and application sessions can be launched

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://support.citrix.com/servlet/KbServlet/download/33432-102-705920/StoreFront%20Planning%20Guide.pdf(page 10, delivery controllers)

QUESTION 105
Which components should an architect recommend be used to meet the secure remote access requirements while ensuring high availability?

A.    Three NetScalers, three StoreFront servers, and three Delivery Controllers: one at each datacenter
B.    Two NetScalers, two StoreFront servers, and two Delivery Controllers in the London datacenter
C.    Six NetScalers, six StoreFront servers, and six Delivery Controllers: two at each datacenter
D.    Two NetScalers in the London datacenter and two StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in each
datacenter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure GSLB for NetScaler. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure high availability between the London and New York datacenter. Place the StoreFront servers and
Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers and place them in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high availability pair. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the
internal network.
B.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high availability pair. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery
Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in
the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers
in the internal network.
B.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the
internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the
Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery
Controllers in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure a NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network
B.    Configure NetScaler high availability. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers and place them in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Why should the each component be located at each datacenter?

A.    This design allows for site failover and increases security for remote access.
B.    This design reduces component design complexity
C.    This design simplifies administration of components.
D.    This design prevents user experience from being affected in the event of a site outage.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-400 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-400 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Y0-400.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org