Latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VC

July 17, 2014

Vendor: Alcatel-Lucent
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services

QUESTION 1
In an IP-VPN wholesale/retail model, which of the following packets will trigger the radius or LUDB authentication?

A.    ICMP
B.    PPPoEv4
C.    ARP
D.    IPv6

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
MCS is not required on a BNG for which redundancy mechanism?

A.    MC-LAG
B.    MC-ring
C.    SRRP
D.    VRRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
There can be one SRRP master per which entity?

A.    BNG
B.    Group interface
C.    Subscriber interface
D.    IES interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which information is used to detect if an entry in the MCS database needs to be reconciled after 2 peers experience a brief loss of communication?

A.    SAP identifier
B.    Sync-tag value
C.    Sequence number
D.    Timestamp

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What is the format of the VRRP virtual MAC address?

A.    00-00-5E-00-01-<VRID>
B.    01-00-5E-00-01-<VRID>
C.    5E-00-01-00-00-<VRID>
D.    5E-00-00-00-01-<VRID>
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following states is NOT an MCS synchronization state?

A.    In-sync
B.    Synchronizing
C.    Out-of-sync
D.    Sync-down

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the SRRP message-path SAP?

A.    It monitors the data path between the master and backup BNGs.
B.    It synchronizes the subscriber database between the master and backup BNGs.
C.    It provides a consistent QoS policy for downstream traffic across both BNGs.
D.    It redirects downstream traffic from the backup to the master BNG.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is TRUE?

A.    SRRP is a proprietary protocol used in a Bridged CO model.
B.    VRRP is a proprietary protocol used in a Routed CO model.
C.    SRRP is a standard protocol used in a Routed CO model,
D.    VRRP is a standard protocol used in a Bridged CO model.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which VRRP policy event should be used to force a master switchover in case a given network prefix becomes unreachable?

A.    Port-down
B.    Host-unreachable
C.    Lag-down
D.    Route-unknown

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What happens when arp-reply-agent is enabled on a subscriber SAP?

A.    All ARP replies from the BNG are verified before being forwarded to the subscriber.
B.    All ARP requests from the subscriber are answered by the arp-reply agent.
C.    All ARP requests from the BNG to a subscriber are answered by the arp-reply agent.
D.    All ARP replies from the subscribers are dropped to prevent theft of service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What is the purpose of the anti-spoofing filter?

A.    Anti-virus protection
B.    Prevent direct subscriber-to-subscriber communication
C.    Filter upstream traffic
D.    Prevent the use of fake IP addresses

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
How can a TPS network protect itself from a subscriber running a rogue DHCP server?

A.    All subscriber SAPs have anti-spoofing enabled.
B.    All subscriber SAPs have DHCP snooping enabled.
C.    All subscriber SAPs are members of a single RSHG.
D.    All subscriber SAPs have arp-reply-agent enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Choose the best completion to the following statement. ____________ messages are accepted and allowed by the BSAN before successful authentication occurs.

A.    Only 8021.x
B.    Only DHCP
C.    All
D.    No
E.    (a) and (b)

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
How many queues are supported in each direction per access port on the 7×50?

A.    2048
B.    4096
C.    8192
D.    16384

Answer: C

If you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/4A0-109.html

 
Powered by Wordpress and MySQL. Theme by Shlomi Noach, openark.org